Skip to Main Content »


Search Site

DiscountItHardware.com

Your shopping cart is empty

CISCO SFP-10G-SR

MSRP: $1,495.00
NSN: 7.03E+12
UPC: 8.83E+11
UNSPSC: 43222600
Manufacturer: CISCO

Availability: In stock

MFR Part # Condition Our Price Qty
SFP-10G-SR
Request
SFP-10G-SR NEW
$385.00
SFP-10G-SR REF
$140.00
Quick Overview
10GBASE-SR SFP+ (Short Reach)

CISCO SFP-10G-SR

Details
The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.
Additional Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR=
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model SFP-10G-SR
Product Name 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Marketing Information

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Product Type SFP+
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
  • 62.5 µm
  • 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz
Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Distance 300 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
Compatibility
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.